4433 E Hamilton Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $356,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 E Hamilton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $315,972, approximately $138 per square foot. 4433 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,426 | $228,900 | $20,000 | $208,900 |
| 2024 | $4,317 | $228,900 | $20,000 | $208,900 |
| 2023 | $3,873 | $225,900 | $20,000 | $205,900 |
| 2022 | $3,794 | $225,900 | $20,000 | $205,900 |
| 2021 | $3,710 | $225,900 | $20,000 | $205,900 |
| 2020 | $3,575 | $187,800 | $20,000 | $167,800 |
| 2019 | $3,559 | $187,800 | $20,000 | $167,800 |
| 2018 | $3,503 | $187,800 | $20,000 | $167,800 |
| 2017 | $3,327 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2016 | $3,337 | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $153,000 | $20,000 | $133,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map