4537 E Hamilton Ave Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,279
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4537 E Hamilton Ave, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $305,477, approximately $134 per square foot. 4537 E Hamilton Ave is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Wick Donald L and Wick Alane M
Bought by
Moss Wendy and Schroeder Marci
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moss Wendy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,496 | $232,300 | $20,000 | $212,300 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $232,300 | $20,000 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $3,935 | $229,300 | $20,000 | $209,300 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $229,300 | $20,000 | $209,300 |
| 2021 | $3,769 | $229,300 | $20,000 | $209,300 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $190,500 | $20,000 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $190,500 | $20,000 | $170,500 |
| 2018 | $3,556 | $190,500 | $20,000 | $170,500 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,000 | $20,000 | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map