Seller's Agent in 2017
Rachel Dreyer
Keller Williams Collective
(502) 386-3669
2 in this area
137 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $403,000
Hurry and see this great home! This 3 bedroom, 3 full bath is move in ready. Open, spacious floor plan. Fully finished walk out basement with large family room and full bath. Storage space in kitchen is abundant with built in oak cabinets and large island. Windows add great natural light. New carpet in bedrooms. Backyard perfect for grilling on the deck. 12x12 shed in back with electric adds storage for your lawn mower or could be a workshop. Make and appointment now, this won't last long!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Collective License #199312 Listed on: 06/08/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schlimm Klaus W | $191,400 | Pitt & Frank Closings | |
| Nance Wayne W | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nance Wayne W | $142,400 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/19/2017 07/19/17 | Sold | $191,400 | +0.8% | $66 / Sq Ft |
| 06/12/2017 06/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/07/2017 06/07/17 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,208 | $292,400 | $29,200 | $263,200 |
| 2024 | $1,694 | $216,400 | $29,200 | $187,200 |
| 2023 | $1,640 | $215,300 | $29,200 | $186,100 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $217,400 | $29,200 | $188,200 |
| 2021 | $1,375 | $189,900 | $29,200 | $160,700 |
| 2020 | $1,275 | $179,800 | $29,200 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $1,149 | $168,500 | $29,200 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $1,047 | $161,900 | $29,200 | $132,700 |
| 2017 | $1,021 | $150,900 | $29,200 | $121,700 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $181,400 | $29,200 | $152,200 |
| 2014 | $1,319 | $174,300 | $29,100 | $145,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,600 | $29,200 | $140,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Rachel Dreyer
Keller Williams Collective
(502) 386-3669
2 in this area
137 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2017
NON MEMBER
NON-MEMBER OFFICE
Source: Metro Search, Inc.
MLS Number: 1477551
APN: 22-04-01-800-519.000-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.