4438 Erin Dr Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Floyds Knobs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $335,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,690
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 Erin Dr, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $323,555, approximately $191 per square foot. 4438 Erin Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2021
Sold by
Hopkins Kevin A and Hopkins Jeannette A
Bought by
Blum Michael D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$227,355
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$96,200
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2008
Sold by
Robbins Michael
Bought by
Hopkins Kevin A and Hopkins Jeannette A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,840
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2006
Sold by
Douglas Patrick M and Douglas Carolyn S
Bought by
Robbin Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,600
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blum Michael D | $510,000 | None Available | |
| Hopkins Kevin A | -- | None Available | |
| Robbin Michael | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blum Michael D | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Hopkins Kevin A | $152,840 | |
| Previous Owner | Robbin Michael | $121,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $269,800 | $24,800 | $245,000 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $203,300 | $24,800 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $202,200 | $24,800 | $177,400 |
| 2022 | $1,512 | $204,200 | $24,800 | $179,400 |
| 2021 | $1,261 | $178,400 | $24,800 | $153,600 |
| 2020 | $1,154 | $167,100 | $24,800 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $156,400 | $24,800 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $935 | $150,100 | $24,800 | $125,300 |
| 2017 | $926 | $141,200 | $24,800 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $889 | $145,000 | $24,800 | $120,200 |
| 2014 | $933 | $137,100 | $24,800 | $112,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,400 | $24,800 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map