4433 Eurekaton Rd Whiteville, TN 38075
Estimated Value: $142,936 - $231,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,586
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 Eurekaton Rd, Whiteville, TN 38075 and is currently estimated at $183,234, approximately $115 per square foot. 4433 Eurekaton Rd is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Anderson Early Childhood Center, East Side Elementary School, and Haywood Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1980
Bought by
Benard Calvin and Benard Earline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1980
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1976
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benard Calvin | -- | -- | |
| -- | $28,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $8,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $747 | $38,750 | $2,500 | $36,250 |
| 2024 | $747 | $38,750 | $2,500 | $36,250 |
| 2023 | $495 | $17,950 | $1,500 | $16,450 |
| 2022 | $495 | $17,950 | $1,500 | $16,450 |
| 2021 | $495 | $17,950 | $1,500 | $16,450 |
| 2020 | $495 | $17,950 | $1,500 | $16,450 |
| 2019 | $495 | $17,950 | $1,500 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $519 | $18,050 | $1,500 | $16,550 |
| 2017 | $519 | $18,050 | $1,500 | $16,550 |
| 2016 | $478 | $18,050 | $1,500 | $16,550 |
| 2015 | $432 | $18,050 | $1,500 | $16,550 |
| 2014 | $432 | $18,050 | $1,500 | $16,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map