4433 Jenkins Rd Bakersfield, CA 93314
Estimated Value: $584,102 - $724,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 Jenkins Rd, Bakersfield, CA 93314 and is currently estimated at $656,526, approximately $284 per square foot. 4433 Jenkins Rd is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Patriot Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1997
Sold by
Gsjb Development Inc
Bought by
Kilby Robert M and Delane Kilby J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,067
Interest Rate
7.54%
Estimated Equity
$628,459
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilby Robert M | $225,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilby Robert M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $359,243 | $63,853 | $295,390 |
| 2024 | $4,971 | $352,200 | $62,601 | $289,599 |
| 2023 | $4,971 | $345,295 | $61,374 | $283,921 |
| 2022 | $4,860 | $338,525 | $60,171 | $278,354 |
| 2021 | $4,736 | $331,889 | $58,992 | $272,897 |
| 2020 | $4,660 | $328,487 | $58,388 | $270,099 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $328,487 | $58,388 | $270,099 |
| 2018 | $4,470 | $315,733 | $56,122 | $259,611 |
| 2017 | $4,403 | $309,543 | $55,022 | $254,521 |
| 2016 | $4,100 | $303,475 | $53,944 | $249,531 |
| 2015 | $4,058 | $298,917 | $53,134 | $245,783 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $293,063 | $52,094 | $240,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map