4433 Sirius Ave Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $641,000 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,665
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4433 Sirius Ave, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $669,701, approximately $402 per square foot. 4433 Sirius Ave is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Buena Vista Elementary School, Cabrillo High School, and Olive Grove Charter - Lompoc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2021
Sold by
Ferrence Patria Joy
Bought by
Ferrence Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$557,265
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Ferrence Michael T
Bought by
Sanchez Alexis and Pacheco Sanchez Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$557,265
Interest Rate
2.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2016
Sold by
Ferrence Michael
Bought by
Ferrence Michael T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrence Michael T | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Sanchez Alexis | $545,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ferrence Michael T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alexis | $557,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $578,358 | $180,405 | $397,953 |
| 2023 | $6,602 | $555,900 | $173,400 | $382,500 |
| 2022 | $6,498 | $545,000 | $170,000 | $375,000 |
| 2021 | $1,395 | $95,431 | $17,900 | $77,531 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $94,454 | $17,717 | $76,737 |
| 2019 | $1,365 | $92,603 | $17,370 | $75,233 |
| 2018 | $1,348 | $90,788 | $17,030 | $73,758 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $89,009 | $16,697 | $72,312 |
| 2016 | $948 | $87,265 | $16,370 | $70,895 |
| 2014 | $925 | $84,274 | $15,810 | $68,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map