44330 State Highway 36 E Mill Creek, CA 96061
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $162,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
561
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44330 State Highway 36 E, Mill Creek, CA 96061 and is currently estimated at $119,454, approximately $212 per square foot. 44330 State Highway 36 E is a home located in Tehama County with nearby schools including Plum Valley Elementary School, Berrendos Middle School, and Red Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2025
Sold by
Breth Steven M and Haley Lorrie E
Bought by
Galea Jinnean and Galea Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2016
Sold by
Welander Tony and Welander Sandy
Bought by
Breth Steven M and Haley Lorrie E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Rogers Phyllis M
Bought by
Welander Tony and Welander Sandy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galea Jinnean | $90,000 | California Title Company | |
| Breth Steven M | $85,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Welander Tony | $100,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breth Steven M | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Welander Tony | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $98,643 | $58,026 | $40,617 |
| 2023 | $981 | $94,815 | $55,774 | $39,041 |
| 2022 | $953 | $92,957 | $54,681 | $38,276 |
| 2021 | $937 | $91,135 | $53,609 | $37,526 |
| 2020 | $936 | $90,202 | $53,060 | $37,142 |
| 2019 | $933 | $88,434 | $52,020 | $36,414 |
| 2018 | $890 | $86,700 | $51,000 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $898 | $85,000 | $50,000 | $35,000 |
| 2016 | $615 | $68,180 | $40,908 | $27,272 |
| 2015 | $615 | $68,180 | $40,908 | $27,272 |
| 2014 | $528 | $59,288 | $35,573 | $23,715 |
Source: Public Records
Map