4434 Comet Trail Hixson, TN 37343
Dupont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $256,186 - $311,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,608
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4434 Comet Trail, Hixson, TN 37343 and is currently estimated at $286,047, approximately $177 per square foot. 4434 Comet Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Bain Mack and Bain Donald
Bought by
Greene Ivan B and Greene Phyllis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Ivan B | -- | None Available | |
| Bain Mack | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $65,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $802 | $35,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $802 | $35,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $802 | $35,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $802 | $35,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $837 | $30,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $837 | $30,275 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $816 | $30,275 | $0 | $0 |