4434 Oak Ave Clearlake, CA 95422
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4434 Oak Ave, Clearlake, CA 95422 and is currently estimated at $206,000, approximately $152 per square foot. 4434 Oak Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lower Lake High School, Jeannies Learning Garden, and Clearlake Seventh-day Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Usher Roxanna Lynn
Bought by
Usher Rodney D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Outstanding Balance
$70,876
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$135,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Wesselman Harry E
Bought by
Wesselman Harry E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Holt Kenneth G and Holt Jeanne M
Bought by
Wesselman Harry E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Usher Rodney D | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Baer David A | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Usher Rodney D | $86,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Wesselman Harry E | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Wesselman Harry E | $3,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Usher Rodney D | $112,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,804 | $236,422 | $39,399 | $197,023 |
| 2024 | $2,772 | $231,787 | $38,627 | $193,160 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $227,243 | $37,870 | $189,373 |
| 2022 | $2,600 | $222,788 | $37,128 | $185,660 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
| 2018 | $1,907 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
| 2017 | $1,850 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
| 2016 | $1,746 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
| 2014 | $1,737 | $153,000 | $25,500 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map