4434 State Rd New Franklin, OH 44319
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $241,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
660
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4434 State Rd, New Franklin, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $202,774, approximately $307 per square foot. 4434 State Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Coventry Middle School, Coventry High School, and St. Francis de Sales School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2022
Sold by
Cope Properties Llc
Bought by
Buss John and Buss Letricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Cross Mark C and Cross Debra A
Bought by
Cope Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2014
Sold by
Cross Mark G and Cross Debra A
Bought by
Cross Mark G and Cross Debra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,750
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Cross Marsha G
Bought by
Cross Mark G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buss John | $120,000 | Streeter David A | |
| Cope Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Mark G | -- | None Available | |
| Cross Mark G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cross Mark G | $48,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,667 | $52,322 | $13,360 | $38,962 |
| 2024 | $2,667 | $52,322 | $13,360 | $38,962 |
| 2023 | $2,667 | $52,322 | $13,360 | $38,962 |
| 2022 | $2,266 | $37,958 | $9,611 | $28,347 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $37,958 | $9,611 | $28,347 |
| 2020 | $2,207 | $37,960 | $9,610 | $28,350 |
| 2019 | $1,655 | $26,140 | $7,810 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $1,593 | $26,140 | $7,810 | $18,330 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $26,140 | $7,810 | $18,330 |
| 2016 | $1,478 | $22,630 | $7,810 | $14,820 |
| 2015 | $1,500 | $22,630 | $7,810 | $14,820 |
| 2014 | $1,510 | $22,740 | $7,810 | $14,930 |
| 2013 | $1,295 | $28,490 | $7,810 | $20,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map