Seller's Agent in 2015
Lauren Melo
Florida's Realty Specialists
(239) 641-4377
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $436,000 - $544,000
Multiple Offers**Deadline to submit offers is 9-11-15 9AM ET. This 3+Den 2 bath home is located out in Golden Gate Estates. If you love nature and quiet this is where you want to be. Kitchen has an island with a sink, great for extra room to cook. Laundry room is inside the residence, between the kitchen and garage. The master bath has a separate tub and shower, on either side of the vanity style counter. A larger screened lanai to entertain on that over looks the open back yard, with a wooded view. All finance offers must be prequalified with Caliber Home Loans, prior to submitting the offer. Please contact Dean Mlinarich, Certified Mortgage Planner NMLS ID 155740, 239-206-8280, or by email Dean.Mlinarich@caliberhomeloans.com
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
1.14 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bueso Oscar | $215,000 | Paramount Title | |
| U S Bank Trust Na | -- | None Available | |
| Bueso Oscar | $100 | -- | |
| Sharma Sewdat | $216,000 | Midwest Title Guarantee Comp | |
| Selectedland Inc | $191,500 | -- | |
| Holiday Bldr Inc | $35,000 | -- | |
| Selectedland Inc | $23,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bueso Oscar | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharma Sewdat | $141,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Selectedland Inc | $155,455 | |
| Previous Owner | Selectedland Inc | $23,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/10/2015 11/10/15 | Sold | $215,000 | +7.6% | $120 / Sq Ft |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2015 09/04/15 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $112 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,008 | $325,621 | $85,500 | $240,121 |
| 2024 | $3,973 | $307,447 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,973 | $279,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,815 | $254,088 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,384 | $230,989 | $30,210 | $200,779 |
| 2020 | $3,218 | $220,951 | $27,360 | $193,591 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $213,045 | $22,572 | $190,473 |
| 2018 | $2,949 | $204,576 | $19,010 | $185,566 |
| 2017 | $3,018 | $208,815 | $18,696 | $190,119 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $190,124 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,243 | $144,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,084 | $130,956 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lauren Melo
Florida's Realty Specialists
(239) 641-4377
3 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Marilyn Morales
Premiere Plus Realty Company
(239) 980-8142
9 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 215049376
APN: 39600280000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.