4435 Benito St Montclair, CA 91763
Estimated Value: $608,270 - $670,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,170
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 Benito St, Montclair, CA 91763 and is currently estimated at $648,068, approximately $553 per square foot. 4435 Benito St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, Serrano Middle School, and Montclair High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2010
Sold by
Spssm Investments Lp
Bought by
Spssm Investments Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2009
Sold by
Huebner Jon
Bought by
Spssm Investments Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2004
Sold by
Huebner Jon
Bought by
Huebner Jon and Jon Huebner 2004 Revocable Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Yang Yula T
Bought by
Huebner Jon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,400
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spssm Investments Lp | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Spssm Investments Lp | $99,616 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Huebner Jon | -- | -- | |
| Huebner Jon | $125,000 | Landsafe Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huebner Jon | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,365 | $193,623 | $67,123 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $2,095 | $189,827 | $65,807 | $124,020 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $186,105 | $64,517 | $121,588 |
| 2022 | $2,855 | $182,456 | $63,252 | $119,204 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $178,879 | $62,012 | $116,867 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $177,045 | $61,376 | $115,669 |
| 2019 | $1,945 | $173,574 | $60,173 | $113,401 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $170,170 | $58,993 | $111,177 |
| 2017 | $1,849 | $166,833 | $57,836 | $108,997 |
| 2016 | $1,777 | $163,562 | $56,702 | $106,860 |
| 2015 | $1,765 | $161,105 | $55,850 | $105,255 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $157,949 | $54,756 | $103,193 |
Source: Public Records
Map