$464,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

4435 Devinshire Fields Loop Plant City, FL 33567

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,319 Sq Ft
0.55 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$200 Per Sq Ft

12% Below List Price

55 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Great Room
  • Home Office
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of April 2026

Ditch the ordinary and embrace the ultimate Florida lifestyle in a home that feels more like a getaway. This isn’t just another listing; it’s a half-acre slice of paradise tucked away in a serene, hidden gem of a neighborhood. If you’ve been dreaming of peace, privacy, and "big yard energy," you have officially found your match. The interior offers a bright and airy four-bedroom, three-bathroom split floor plan designed for seamless transitions between high-energy hosting and quiet relaxation. The gourmet kitchen serves as the heartbeat of the home, popping with granite countertops, sleek white cabinetry, and a sprawling breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or evening appetizers. When it’s time to unwind, the spacious primary suite offers a true sanctuary crowned with an elegant tray ceiling. The en suite bathroom feels like a personal spa, featuring a double-sink vanity, a deep soaking tub, and a separate walk-in shower for the ultimate recharge. Three additional bedrooms provide the versatility you need, whether that means a high-tech home office, a vibrant playroom, or a cozy wing for guests. Step outside and let your imagination run wild in the massive, fully fenced backyard. This outdoor space is an entertainer’s dream where you can gather around a custom firepit for s'mores under the stars or host legendary summer BBQs with plenty of room left over for a garden or a playground. You’ll enjoy that "away from it all" feel without sacrificing convenience, as you’re only minutes from local parks and the historic charm of downtown Plant City. Plus, with quick access to I-4, your commute to Tampa, Lakeland, or Orlando is a breeze. With low HOA fees and a family-friendly vibe that feels like home from day one, this rare find won't stay on the market for long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tony Baroni

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA Brokerage Email: murraycoleman@kw.com License #3134493 Listed on: 02/02/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Peeler

HOMAN REALTY GROUP INC License #3383060

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,669

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 23,856 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 125.45x190.16
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PD

HOA Fees

  • $165 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,319 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Highland Community Management/Natalie Schempp Association, Phone Number (863) 940-2863
  • Devinshire Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,669

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

0.55 Acres

HOA Fees

$165 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 2319
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.55
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 3129
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 23856
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 290.69
  • Escrow City: Tampa
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: W Jetton Ave
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 200.09
  • Total Acreage: 1/2 to less than 1
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: murraycoleman@kw.com
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 215.44

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 1975
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management/Natalie Schempp
  • Phone: 8639402863x5000
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Association Approval Required YN: 1
  • Pet Restrictions: Buyer to verify information with HOA
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Email: n.schempp@hcmanagement.org

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 1975.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 164.58
  • Monthly HOA Amount: 164.58

Schools

  • Elementary School: Robinson Elementary School-HB
  • High School: Durant-HB
  • Middle Or Junior School: Turkey Creek-HB

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PD
  • Parcel Number: U-13-29-21-B5C-000002-00002.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Paved
  • Lot Dimensions: 125.45x190.16
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 1
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Buyer to verify information with HOA

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6668.52
  • Tax Block: 2
  • Tax Book Number: 134-5
  • Tax Lot: 2

Multi Family

  • Approval Process: Buyer to verify information with HOA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
List Price
$346,973
Sold Price
$346,973

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.99%
Original Mortgage
$340,687
Outstanding Balance
$306,427
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$175,642

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $347,000 Innovative Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $340,687 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $464,000 -2.3% $200 / Sq Ft
03/29/2026 03/29/26 Pending -- -- --
03/17/2026 03/17/26 Price Changed $475,000 -5.0% $205 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $500,000 -4.8% $216 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $525,000 +51.3% $226 / Sq Ft
07/02/2021 07/02/21 Sold $346,973 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2021 07/02/21 For Sale $346,973 -- $150 / Sq Ft
09/30/2020 09/30/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,669 $402,313 $74,332 $327,981
2024 $6,669 $394,328 -- --
2023 $6,447 $382,843 $74,332 $308,511
2022 $6,972 $387,205 $63,716 $323,489
2021 $684 $44,608 $44,608 $0
2020 $575 $31,869 $31,869 $0
2019 $435 $23,878 $23,878 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8471454

Stellar MLS

APN: U-13-29-21-B5C-000002-00002.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.