4435 E 4th St Stockton, CA 95215
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $409,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 E 4th St, Stockton, CA 95215 and is currently estimated at $360,723, approximately $254 per square foot. 4435 E 4th St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Wilhelmina Henry Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Montezuma Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Mendoza Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,800
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Barboza Ricardo
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Simpson Bobby and Simpson Jody
Bought by
Barbosa Ricardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Simpson Bobby and Simpson Jody
Bought by
Simpson Bobby and Simpson Jody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,400
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2001
Sold by
Smith Erma D
Bought by
Simpson Bobby and Simpson Jody
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Teresa | $101,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $115,985 | None Available | |
| Barbosa Ricardo | $230,000 | Financial Title Co | |
| Simpson Bobby | -- | First Amer Title Co | |
| Simpson Bobby | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendoza Teresa | $80,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Barbosa Ricardo | $218,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Bobby | $113,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $130,051 | $32,188 | $97,863 |
| 2024 | $1,691 | $127,502 | $31,557 | $95,945 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $125,003 | $30,939 | $94,064 |
| 2022 | $1,596 | $122,553 | $30,333 | $92,220 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $120,151 | $29,739 | $90,412 |
| 2020 | $1,564 | $118,920 | $29,435 | $89,485 |
| 2019 | $1,578 | $116,589 | $28,858 | $87,731 |
| 2018 | $1,548 | $114,304 | $28,293 | $86,011 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $112,064 | $27,739 | $84,325 |
| 2016 | $1,495 | $109,867 | $27,195 | $82,672 |
| 2015 | $1,495 | $108,218 | $26,787 | $81,431 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $106,098 | $26,262 | $79,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map