4435 SE 60th St Ocala, FL 34480
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,253
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 SE 60th St, Ocala, FL 34480 and is currently estimated at $227,552, approximately $181 per square foot. 4435 SE 60th St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Belleview Middle School, and Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,215 | $85,792 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $981 | $83,374 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $847 | $73,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $837 | $71,417 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $845 | $69,337 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $843 | $68,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $840 | $66,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $812 | $65,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $806 | $64,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $785 | $62,927 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $768 | $60,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $734 | $59,849 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map