4435 Wild Grape Dr Stockton, CA 95212
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,041
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4435 Wild Grape Dr, Stockton, CA 95212 and is currently estimated at $518,426, approximately $254 per square foot. 4435 Wild Grape Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valentine Peyton Elementary School, George W. Bush Elementary School, and Rio Calaveras Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Comandao Renato C and Cabrera Alana Lynn
Bought by
Renato C Comandao And Alana Lynn Cabrera Revo and Comandao
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home North Bay Inc
Bought by
Comandao Renato C and Cabrera Alana Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,173
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renato C Comandao And Alana Lynn Cabrera Revo | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Comandao Renato C | $454,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Comandao Renato C | $363,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,183 | $535,800 | $160,000 | $375,800 |
| 2024 | $7,077 | $535,800 | $160,000 | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $5,900 | $441,000 | $90,000 | $351,000 |
| 2022 | $5,948 | $441,000 | $90,000 | $351,000 |
| 2021 | $5,769 | $436,000 | $95,000 | $341,000 |
| 2020 | $5,013 | $363,500 | $90,000 | $273,500 |
| 2019 | $5,092 | $363,500 | $90,000 | $273,500 |
| 2018 | $4,532 | $319,000 | $90,000 | $229,000 |
| 2017 | $4,199 | $302,000 | $120,000 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $270,000 | $107,000 | $163,000 |
| 2014 | $4,006 | $268,000 | $80,000 | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map