NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
784 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 15, 2025

Last sale price $125,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Manufactured Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of January 2025

Discover your perfect Oasis! This stunning piece of land is nestled in an exceptional location, just miles away from all conveniences and the beach. Immerse yourself in tranquil surroundings and experience the luxury of vast space. Accompanied by a good condition single wide mobile home with recent updates. Dont miss out this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

ALDO GUERRERO

ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC License #3564927 Listed on: 12/15/2024

ENRG GLOBAL REALTY, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Daniel Calloway

RIVER AND COAST PROPERTY GROUP License #3394936

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,124

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x120
  • Wood Fence
  • Cleared Lot

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 784 Sq Ft Home
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1675190000

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,124

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 75x120
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Park Heights
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Garage Yn: No
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 784.0

• High School: Englewood
  • Middle Or Junior School: Twin Lakes Academy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Manufactured Home
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Parcel #: 1675190000
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1123.94
  • Tax Year: 2023

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/15/2025 01/15/25 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $159 / Sq Ft
12/16/2024 12/16/24 Pending -- -- --
12/15/2024 12/15/24 For Sale $130,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft
12/02/2024 12/02/24 Pending -- -- --
11/21/2024 11/21/24 For Sale $130,000 -- $166 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,444 $70,207 $70,200 $7
2025 $1,219 $57,505 -- --
2024 $1,124 $70,207 $70,200 $7
2023 $1,124 $63,007 $63,000 $7
2022 $907 $43,206 $43,200 $6
2021 $800 $37,979 $25,200 $12,779
2020 $739 $33,362 $21,600 $11,762
2019 $762 $36,367 $25,200 $11,167
2018 $692 $29,259 $18,000 $11,259
2017 $664 $28,302 $18,000 $10,302
2016 $662 $30,338 $0 $0
2015 $579 $20,542 $0 $0
2014 $542 $17,910 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2057799

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.