4436 E Decatur St Unit WOW! Mesa, AZ 85205
Central Mesa East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,538 - $846,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 E Decatur St Unit WOW!, Mesa, AZ 85205 and is currently estimated at $809,885, approximately $201 per square foot. 4436 E Decatur St Unit WOW! is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including O'Connor Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubio George W | $278,748 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Beazer Homes Sales Arizona Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rubio George W | $267,935 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,454 | $39,358 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $37,484 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $54,660 | $10,930 | $43,730 |
| 2022 | $3,856 | $43,210 | $8,640 | $34,570 |
| 2021 | $3,896 | $42,200 | $8,440 | $33,760 |
| 2020 | $3,844 | $38,710 | $7,740 | $30,970 |
| 2019 | $3,069 | $35,070 | $7,010 | $28,060 |
| 2018 | $2,928 | $35,530 | $7,100 | $28,430 |
| 2017 | $2,837 | $35,560 | $7,110 | $28,450 |
| 2016 | $2,785 | $36,570 | $7,310 | $29,260 |
| 2015 | $2,627 | $35,400 | $7,080 | $28,320 |
Map
- 4429 E Downing Cir
- 4556 E Downing St
- 4650 E Decatur St
- 4449 E Elmwood St
- 4562 E Elmwood St
- 4230 E Caballero Cir
- 4749 E Contessa St
- 4148 E Camino St
- 4802 E Dixon St
- 4021 E Des Moines St
- 4853 E Dallas Cir
- 4065 E University Dr Unit 157
- 4700 E Main St Unit 1295
- 4700 E Main St Unit 1465
- 4700 E Main St Unit A-17
- 4700 E Main St Unit 410
- 4700 E Main St Unit 510
- 4700 E Main St Unit 728
- 4700 E Main St Unit 1674
- 4700 E Main St Unit 398C
- 4436 E Decatur St
- 4448 E Decatur St
- 4428 E Decatur St
- 4439 E Des Moines St
- 4447 E Des Moines St
- 4431 E Des Moines St
- 4454 E Decatur St
- 4435 E Decatur St
- 4443 E Decatur St
- 4455 E Des Moines St
- 4427 E Decatur St
- 4451 E Decatur St
- 630 N Portland
- 4462 E Decatur St
- 622 N Portland
- 4463 E Des Moines St
- 4459 E Decatur St
- 4438 E Des Moines St
- 4446 E Des Moines St
- 4430 E Des Moines St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.