4436 Friendship Dr Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $299,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,601
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 Friendship Dr, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $256,373, approximately $98 per square foot. 4436 Friendship Dr is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School, St. Brendan School, and Missouri Military Academy.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jerry R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $26,240 | $2,280 | $23,960 |
| 2024 | $1,803 | $26,240 | $2,280 | $23,960 |
| 2023 | $1,801 | $26,240 | $2,280 | $23,960 |
| 2022 | $1,762 | $26,240 | $2,280 | $23,960 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $26,240 | $2,280 | $23,960 |
| 2020 | $1,701 | $26,240 | $2,280 | $23,960 |
| 2019 | $1,718 | $26,240 | $2,280 | $23,960 |
| 2018 | $1,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,545 | $26,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map