NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $285,267 - $408,000

-- Bed
1 Bath
1,482 Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4436 S 5th St, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $348,817, approximately $235 per square foot. 4436 S 5th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irene Lopez School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Mendez Manuel Amaury and Mendez Maria Teresa
Bought by
Mendez Manuel and Mendez Maria Teresa
Current Estimated Value
$348,817

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,554
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$259,263

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2023
Sold by
Mendez Manuel Amaury
Bought by
Mendez Manuel Amaury and Mendez Maria Teresa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2022
Sold by
Mendez Maria T
Bought by
Mendez Manuel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Mendez Maria T
Bought by
Mendez Manuel A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
204 Won Llc
Bought by
Mendez Manuel A and Mendez Maria T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Castro Carmen C
Bought by
204 Won Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2006
Sold by
Castro Carmen C
Bought by
Castro Carmen C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mendez Manuel -- First Integrity Title Agency O
Mendez Manuel Amaury -- None Listed On Document
Mendez Manuel A -- Driggs Title Agency
Mendez Manuel A -- Driggs Title Agency
Mendez Manuel A $27,000 Security Title Agency
204 Won Llc $24,400 None Available
Castro Carmen C -- Scottsdale Title Co Llc
Castro Carmen C -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Castro Carmen C -- Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendez Manuel $90,000
Previous Owner Mendez Manuel A $56,000
Previous Owner Mendez Manuel A $56,000
Previous Owner Mendez Manuel A $22,000
Previous Owner Castro Carmen C $50,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,645 $10,913 -- --
2024 $1,557 $10,393 -- --
2023 $1,557 $19,520 $3,900 $15,620
2022 $1,526 $14,070 $2,810 $11,260
2021 $483 $10,110 $2,020 $8,090
2020 $477 $9,350 $1,870 $7,480
2019 $462 $7,310 $1,460 $5,850
2018 $449 $6,120 $1,220 $4,900
2017 $428 $4,060 $810 $3,250
2016 $407 $3,800 $760 $3,040
2015 $383 $2,770 $550 $2,220
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.