4436 Vogel Dr Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $196,693 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4436 Vogel Dr, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $205,923, approximately $139 per square foot. 4436 Vogel Dr is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Christ The King School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2022
Sold by
Condon Properties Llc
Bought by
Centers Douglas A and Senters Rebecca J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Condon Richard A and Condon Nancy M
Bought by
Condon Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2011
Sold by
Condon Allen and Condon Kathleen M
Bought by
Condon Richard and Condon Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Vansickle Bradley J and Vansickle Kathy J
Bought by
Condon Allen and Grambihler Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Kosydar Walter J
Bought by
Vansickle Bradley J and Vansickle Kathy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centers Douglas A | $132,000 | -- | |
| Condon Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Condon Richard | $120,000 | Attorney | |
| Condon Allen | $138,000 | -- | |
| Vansickle Bradley J | $132,500 | American 1St |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Condon Richard | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Condon Allen | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vansickle Bradley J | $82,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $50,295 | $5,775 | $44,520 |
| 2024 | $1,506 | $50,295 | $5,775 | $44,520 |
| 2023 | $2,539 | $40,495 | $4,340 | $36,155 |
| 2022 | $2,603 | $40,495 | $4,340 | $36,155 |
| 2021 | $2,672 | $40,495 | $4,340 | $36,155 |
| 2020 | $2,513 | $33,705 | $3,640 | $30,065 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $33,705 | $3,640 | $30,065 |
| 2018 | $2,385 | $33,705 | $3,640 | $30,065 |
| 2017 | $2,343 | $30,485 | $4,760 | $25,725 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $87,100 | $13,600 | $73,500 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $87,100 | $13,600 | $73,500 |
| 2014 | $1,971 | $30,490 | $4,760 | $25,730 |
| 2013 | $1,971 | $30,490 | $4,760 | $25,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map