4437 E Lake Cir S Centennial, CO 80121
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,656
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4437 E Lake Cir S, Centennial, CO 80121 and is currently estimated at $769,022, approximately $289 per square foot. 4437 E Lake Cir S is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Lois Lenski Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Littleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Em & M Family Trust
Bought by
Higgins David and Higgins Kristin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$580,000
Outstanding Balance
$547,853
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$221,169
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
Sold by
Danitz Matthew Scott and Danitz Emily Marie
Bought by
The Em & M Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Ammons Melissa H
Bought by
Danitz Matthew Scott and Danitz Emily Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2012
Sold by
Ammons Joel M
Bought by
Ammons Melissa H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1998
Sold by
The Ammons Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Ammons Joel M and Ammons Melissa H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Ammons Joel M and Ammons Melissa H