4437 Rainbow Ave Weston, FL 33332
Isles At Weston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $1,091,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,902
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4437 Rainbow Ave, Weston, FL 33332 and is currently estimated at $999,905, approximately $256 per square foot. 4437 Rainbow Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Manatee Bay Elementary School, Falcon Cove Middle School, and Cypress Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Rosa Juan and Tovar Kaarry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,400
Outstanding Balance
$189,641
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$810,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2002
Sold by
Bergeron Ronald M
Bought by
Centex Homes
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Gulfstream Pk Racing Assoc Inc
Bought by
Bergeron Ronald M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosa Juan | $495,100 | Dba Commerce Title Company | |
| Centex Homes | -- | -- | |
| Bergeron Ronald M | $3,700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosa Juan | $394,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bergeron Ronald M | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,134 | $510,920 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $9,805 | $497,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,554 | $483,470 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,554 | $469,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,008 | $455,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,905 | $442,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $8,884 | $436,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,692 | $426,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,323 | $418,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,880 | $409,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,809 | $401,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,913 | $398,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,917 | $395,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $452,530 | $81,200 | $371,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map