4437 S Gibraltar St Centennial, CO 80015
Fox Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4437 S Gibraltar St, Centennial, CO 80015 and is currently estimated at $505,807, approximately $320 per square foot. 4437 S Gibraltar St is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Smoky Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1997
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Akrie Darren L and Akrie Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,021
Interest Rate
7.64%
Estimated Equity
$493,786
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akrie Darren L | $133,704 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akrie Darren L | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |