4438 39th Ave Oakland, CA 94619
Redwood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $781,000 - $1,111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$889/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 39th Ave, Oakland, CA 94619 and is currently estimated at $907,240, approximately $889 per square foot. 4438 39th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Redwood Heights Elementary School, Bret Harte Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Otsuka Andrew Y
Bought by
Otsuka Andrew Y and Otsuka Ana Paulyn C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1995
Sold by
Otsuka Anapaulyn C
Bought by
Otsuka Andrew Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otsuka Andrew Y | -- | First American Title Lenders | |
| Otsuka Andrew Y | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Otsuka Andrew Y | $190,200 | |
| Closed | Otsuka Andrew Y | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,755 | $389,800 | $119,040 | $277,760 |
| 2024 | $6,755 | $382,021 | $116,706 | $272,315 |
| 2023 | $7,020 | $381,393 | $114,418 | $266,975 |
| 2022 | $6,799 | $366,915 | $112,174 | $261,741 |
| 2021 | $6,434 | $359,585 | $109,975 | $256,610 |
| 2020 | $6,360 | $362,827 | $108,848 | $253,979 |
| 2019 | $6,078 | $355,715 | $106,714 | $249,001 |
| 2018 | $5,949 | $348,741 | $104,622 | $244,119 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $341,903 | $102,571 | $239,332 |
| 2016 | $5,475 | $335,200 | $100,560 | $234,640 |
| 2015 | $5,442 | $330,167 | $99,050 | $231,117 |
| 2014 | $5,407 | $323,700 | $97,110 | $226,590 |
Source: Public Records
Map