$299,000
OPEN SAT 1PM - 3PM

4438 Modica Dr Katy, TX 77493

Estimated payment $2,370/month

Total Views 22
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,929 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome home to 4438 Modica Dr in Katy! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the spacious covered patio, ideal for relaxing evenings, outdoor dining, or weekend gatherings year-round. The home features generous bedroom sizes, a bright and inviting interior, and a backyard with plenty of space to enjoy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major commuter routes, this home combines comfort, convenience, and outdoor living in one great package. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Katy home yours!

Listing Agent

Gabe Saavedra

Ferris Realty License #0826925 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Open House Schedule

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,384

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 7,417 Sq Ft Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Back Yard Fenced and Side Yard

HOA Fees

  • $76 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,929 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include clubhouse, recreation facilities
  • Inframark Association, Phone Number (346) 333-8699
  • Ventana Lakes Sec 9 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,384

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

7,417 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$76 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1703
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Ventana Lakes Sec 9
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:137-182-001-0004
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Tub Shower, Walk-In Pantry, Kitchen/Dining Combo, Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1929.0
  • Dining Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Subdivision, Side Yard
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Community Features: Community Pool
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 913.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Inframark
  • Phone: 346-333-8699
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Clubhouse, Recreation Facilities

Schools

  • Elementary School: BETHKE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 30 - Katy
  • High School: PAETOW HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: STOCKDICK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8384.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,583 $300,925 $65,258 $235,667
2024 $6,583 $317,717 $65,258 $252,459
2023 $6,583 $344,917 $65,258 $279,659
2022 $7,326 $306,566 $51,086 $255,480
2021 $7,045 $215,000 $41,198 $173,802
2020 $7,491 $215,271 $37,902 $177,369
2019 $7,754 $214,125 $37,902 $176,223
2018 $4,469 $228,227 $37,902 $190,325
2017 $350 $9,476 $9,476 $0
2016 $350 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $299,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $206,186 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 43679393

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1371820010004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.