4438 W 131st St Savage, MN 55378
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4438 W 131st St, Savage, MN 55378 and is currently estimated at $357,921, approximately $187 per square foot. 4438 W 131st St is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Eagle Ridge Middle School, and Burnsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2020
Sold by
Nagata Paul N and Croy Cynthia L
Bought by
Pham Nguyen T and Nguyen Hoa T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$219,000
Outstanding Balance
$194,348
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,573
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2004
Sold by
Cox Charles F and Cox Michelle L
Bought by
Nagata Paul N and Croy Cynthia L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Nguyen T | $274,000 | Trademark Title Services Inc | |
| Nagata Paul N | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Nguyen T | $219,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,512 | $327,900 | $147,300 | $180,600 |
| 2024 | $3,492 | $330,500 | $147,300 | $183,200 |
| 2023 | $3,600 | $325,600 | $144,400 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $2,956 | $335,300 | $165,100 | $170,200 |
| 2021 | $3,008 | $266,300 | $126,400 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $3,138 | $255,000 | $118,300 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $3,064 | $255,500 | $123,300 | $132,200 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map