4439 Adele Ln Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $260,289 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Adele Ln, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $284,572, approximately $177 per square foot. 4439 Adele Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Genesis 1 Llc
Bought by
Lero Marites and Lero Isagani
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,554
Outstanding Balance
$90,382
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$194,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Genesis 1 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,850
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2010
Sold by
Russ Timothy E
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2005
Sold by
Russ Timothy R
Bought by
Russ Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,750
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Clark John G and Clark Sandra M
Bought by
Russ Timothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,850
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1996
Sold by
Schmidt Dale R and Schmidt Brenda L
Bought by
Clark John G and Clark Sandra M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,352
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lero Marites | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Genesis 1 Llc | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Russ Timothy E | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp | |
| Russ Timothy E | $125,000 | -- | |
| Clark John G | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lero Marites | $132,554 | |
| Previous Owner | Genesis 1 Llc | $83,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Russ Timothy E | $148,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Russ Timothy E | $123,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark John G | $102,352 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,284 | $20,000 | $2,673 | $17,327 |
| 2024 | $6,284 | $20,000 | $2,673 | $17,327 |
| 2023 | $4,845 | $20,000 | $2,673 | $17,327 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $12,935 | $2,376 | $10,559 |
| 2021 | $5,678 | $14,837 | $2,376 | $12,461 |
| 2020 | $5,676 | $14,837 | $2,376 | $12,461 |
| 2019 | $4,877 | $13,521 | $2,227 | $11,294 |
| 2018 | $4,787 | $13,521 | $2,227 | $11,294 |
| 2017 | $4,601 | $13,521 | $2,227 | $11,294 |
| 2016 | $4,459 | $12,020 | $1,930 | $10,090 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $12,020 | $1,930 | $10,090 |
| 2014 | $5,260 | $12,020 | $1,930 | $10,090 |
| 2013 | $5,004 | $12,951 | $1,930 | $11,021 |
Source: Public Records
Map