4441 Adele Ln Oak Forest, IL 60452
Estimated Value: $242,772 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,021
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4441 Adele Ln, Oak Forest, IL 60452 and is currently estimated at $263,443, approximately $258 per square foot. 4441 Adele Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fieldcrest Elementary School, Prairie-Hills Junior High School, and Tinley Park High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,908 | $19,000 | $2,803 | $16,197 |
| 2024 | $4,908 | $19,000 | $2,803 | $16,197 |
| 2023 | $3,677 | $19,000 | $2,803 | $16,197 |
| 2022 | $3,677 | $13,378 | $2,492 | $10,886 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $13,376 | $2,491 | $10,885 |
| 2020 | $3,769 | $13,376 | $2,491 | $10,885 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $14,647 | $2,335 | $12,312 |
| 2018 | $4,017 | $14,647 | $2,335 | $12,312 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $14,647 | $2,335 | $12,312 |
| 2016 | $5,814 | $12,416 | $2,024 | $10,392 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $12,416 | $2,024 | $10,392 |
| 2014 | $3,507 | $12,416 | $2,024 | $10,392 |
| 2013 | $3,489 | $13,539 | $2,024 | $11,515 |
Source: Public Records
Map