4439 Burssens Dr Warren, MI 48092
Northwest Warren NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,422
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Burssens Dr, Warren, MI 48092 and is currently estimated at $275,924, approximately $194 per square foot. 4439 Burssens Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Green Acres Elementary School, Beer Middle School, and Warren Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Gerald R Pilarski
Bought by
Hampton Michael D and Burgess Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,290
Outstanding Balance
$174,060
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$101,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2015
Sold by
Pilarski Suzanne C
Bought by
Pilarski Gerlad R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Michael D | $235,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Pilarski Gerlad R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Michael D | $191,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $128,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $53 | $119,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,051 | $106,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $92,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $87,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,964 | $82,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,857 | $79,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $70,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,866 | $64,180 | $10,850 | $53,330 |
| 2016 | $2,863 | $64,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $57,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $50,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map