4439 Crestview Dr Norco, CA 92860
Norco Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $875,000 - $1,000,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,262
Sq Ft
$413/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Crestview Dr, Norco, CA 92860 and is currently estimated at $934,765, approximately $413 per square foot. 4439 Crestview Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Riverview Elementary School, Norco Intermediate School, and Norco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
Sold by
Filkins Joe M and Filkins Jody A
Bought by
Joseph Filkins Living Trust 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2004
Sold by
Korta Brian K and Korta Darlene A
Bought by
Filkins Joe M and Filkins Jody A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Korta Brian K and Korta Darlene A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1996
Sold by
Perez David Ernest
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Perez David Ernest
Bought by
Perez David Ernest
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph Filkins Living Trust 2015 | -- | None Available | |
| Filkins Joe M | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Korta Brian K | $165,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $159,900 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Perez David Ernest | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Filkins Joe M | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Korta Brian K | $157,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez David Ernest | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $527,396 | $113,731 | $413,665 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $506,917 | $109,315 | $397,602 |
| 2022 | $5,500 | $496,978 | $107,172 | $389,806 |
| 2021 | $5,389 | $487,234 | $105,071 | $382,163 |
| 2020 | $5,329 | $482,239 | $103,994 | $378,245 |
| 2019 | $5,203 | $472,784 | $101,955 | $370,829 |
| 2018 | $5,083 | $463,514 | $99,956 | $363,558 |
| 2017 | $4,955 | $454,427 | $97,997 | $356,430 |
| 2016 | $4,905 | $445,518 | $96,076 | $349,442 |
| 2015 | $4,796 | $438,828 | $94,634 | $344,194 |
| 2014 | $4,581 | $427,000 | $92,000 | $335,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map