4439 Green Valley Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $208,339 - $272,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4439 Green Valley Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $245,085, approximately $185 per square foot. 4439 Green Valley Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lone Dell Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2015
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Dale and Jones Lisa Ann
Bought by
Jones Kenneth Dale and Revo Lisa Ann Jones
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Jones Kenneth Dale and Jones Lisa Ann
Bought by
Jones Kenneth Dale and Jones Lisa Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Pummill Tommie K
Bought by
Mitchell Lisa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,128
Interest Rate
8.86%
Estimated Equity
$213,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Kenneth Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Kenneth Dale | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Lisa A | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Lisa A | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $26,400 | $2,300 | $24,100 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $24,400 | $2,300 | $22,100 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $24,400 | $2,300 | $22,100 |
| 2022 | $1,729 | $24,400 | $2,300 | $22,100 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $24,400 | $2,300 | $22,100 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $21,400 | $1,900 | $19,500 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $21,400 | $1,900 | $19,500 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $21,400 | $1,900 | $19,500 |
| 2017 | $1,544 | $21,400 | $1,900 | $19,500 |
| 2016 | $1,319 | $19,700 | $2,100 | $17,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map