444 Berryman Rd Vicksburg, MS 39180
Estimated Value: $126,200 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,951
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Berryman Rd, Vicksburg, MS 39180 and is currently estimated at $165,550, approximately $84 per square foot. 444 Berryman Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Sherman Avenue Elementary School, Warren Central Intermediate School, and Warren Central Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,462 | $11,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $11,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,427 | $11,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,427 | $11,717 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,263 | $10,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,163 | $9,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $524 | $6,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $454 | $6,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $362 | $6,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $341 | $6,571 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,386 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map