444 Clark St Dovray, MN 56125
Estimated Value: $78,000 - $130,484
Studio
--
Bath
1,188
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Clark St, Dovray, MN 56125 and is currently estimated at $106,161, approximately $89 per square foot. 444 Clark St is a home with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School and Westbrook-Walnut Grove Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Bought by
Vosberg Paul Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosberg Paul Dale | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $878 | $104,400 | $6,000 | $98,400 |
| 2024 | $890 | $112,400 | $6,000 | $106,400 |
| 2023 | $772 | $107,500 | $6,000 | $101,500 |
| 2022 | $654 | $80,900 | $4,000 | $76,900 |
| 2021 | $626 | $61,400 | $3,000 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $672 | $58,300 | $3,000 | $55,300 |
| 2019 | $666 | $58,300 | $3,000 | $55,300 |
| 2018 | $598 | $58,300 | $3,000 | $55,300 |
| 2017 | $492 | $58,300 | $3,000 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $478 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map