444 Cordes St O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $242,478
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Cordes St, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $236,120, approximately $223 per square foot. 444 Cordes St is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2015
Sold by
Dent Kyle
Bought by
Rodriguez Oziel B Avila
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Baker Billy and Baker Investments Llc
Bought by
Dent Kyle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bakers Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2011
Sold by
Knapp Dennie and Knapp Beverly
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Oziel B Avila | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Dent Kyle | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Bakers Investments Llc | -- | Ust | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $106,812 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |