444 Deer Rd Evergreen, CO 80439
Shadow Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Deer Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $508,667, approximately $289 per square foot. 444 Deer Rd is a home located in Clear Creek County with nearby schools including Clear Creek Middle School and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Garber Scott Thomas
Bought by
Bohanon Ii James Dennis and Bohanon Kelli Renee
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,240
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,427
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bohanon Ii James Dennis | $255,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bohanon Ii James Dennis | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,679 | $34,920 | $3,390 | $31,530 |
| 2024 | $1,814 | $23,330 | $3,140 | $20,190 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $23,330 | $3,140 | $20,190 |
| 2022 | $2,122 | $26,810 | $3,770 | $23,040 |
| 2021 | $2,132 | $27,590 | $3,880 | $23,710 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $25,560 | $3,880 | $21,680 |
| 2019 | $1,862 | $25,560 | $3,880 | $21,680 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $21,110 | $3,910 | $17,200 |
| 2017 | $1,475 | $21,110 | $3,910 | $17,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $20,030 | $4,320 | $15,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,030 | $4,320 | $15,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,370 | $4,320 | $12,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map