444 E 83rd St Chicago, IL 60619
Chatham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $608,000
Studio
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
3,136
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 444 E 83rd St, Chicago, IL 60619 and is currently estimated at $453,500. 444 E 83rd St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dixon Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and Rescue Missionary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2021
Sold by
Taylor-Dunbar Juanita
Bought by
Taylor Herbert S and Parker Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taylor Herbert S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,695 | $19,500 | $2,344 | $17,156 |
| 2024 | $1,695 | $19,500 | $2,344 | $17,156 |
| 2023 | $1,613 | $14,000 | $3,906 | $10,094 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $14,000 | $3,906 | $10,094 |
| 2021 | $644 | $13,999 | $3,906 | $10,093 |
| 2020 | $3,313 | $14,871 | $2,812 | $12,059 |
| 2019 | $662 | $16,899 | $2,812 | $14,087 |
| 2018 | $652 | $16,899 | $2,812 | $14,087 |
| 2017 | $699 | $21,620 | $2,500 | $19,120 |
| 2016 | $1,116 | $21,620 | $2,500 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $1,072 | $21,620 | $2,500 | $19,120 |
| 2014 | $1,063 | $17,966 | $2,187 | $15,779 |
| 2013 | $1,067 | $17,966 | $2,187 | $15,779 |
Source: Public Records
Map