Seller's Agent in 2020
David Roberts
Royal Palm Properties LLC
(561) 368-6200
138 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $8,202,000 - $17,926,229
This home is located at 444 E Coconut Palm Rd, Boca Raton, FL 33432 since 14 January 2020 and is currently estimated at $11,806,076, approximately $1,212 per square foot. This property was built in 2020. 444 E Coconut Palm Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Boca Raton Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Royal Palm Properties LLC License #464265 Listed on: 01/14/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hardy Knox Margaret | $15,850,000 | Attorney | |
| Palmer Bernard | $4,550,000 | Attorney | |
| Addeo Gina | -- | Attorney | |
| Addeo Richard | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmer Bernard | $2,275,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Sold | $15,850,000 | -3.9% | $1,628 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/29/2020 08/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/14/2020 01/14/20 | For Sale | $16,495,000 | +262.5% | $1,694 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2018 03/29/18 | Sold | $4,550,000 | -24.0% | $553 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2018 02/27/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/24/2018 01/24/18 | For Sale | $5,990,000 | -- | $728 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $274,765 | $16,455,798 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $274,765 | $15,099,856 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $262,111 | $13,724,778 | $7,486,920 | $10,303,586 |
| 2022 | $250,322 | $12,477,071 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $205,140 | $11,342,792 | $4,125,000 | $7,217,792 |
| 2020 | $67,718 | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69,689 | $3,750,000 | $3,750,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $124,544 | $6,996,984 | $4,400,971 | $2,596,013 |
| 2017 | $122,278 | $6,759,237 | $4,000,882 | $2,758,355 |
| 2016 | $120,106 | $6,469,278 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $122,763 | $6,363,843 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $112,542 | $5,781,675 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
David Roberts
Royal Palm Properties LLC
(561) 368-6200
138 in this area
148 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Marcy Javor
Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
(561) 371-5226
24 in this area
108 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Marie Caradonna
Coldwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach
(561) 248-2862
34 Total Sales
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)
MLS Number: R10592047
APN: 06-43-47-29-10-002-0280
Ask me questions while you tour the home.