444 E Navajo Ave Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $263,072 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,081
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 E Navajo Ave, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $310,268, approximately $287 per square foot. 444 E Navajo Ave is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1991
Sold by
The Mineer Family Trust
Bought by
Mccormick Stephen P and Mccormick Joellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccormick Stephen P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765 | $19,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $718 | $25,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $752 | $17,972 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $718 | $13,167 | $5,012 | $8,155 |
| 2021 | $741 | $12,356 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $723 | $9,981 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $692 | $9,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $677 | $7,194 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $660 | $6,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $639 | $6,184 | $1,100 | $5,084 |
| 2014 | $614 | $4,025 | $1,100 | $2,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map