444 Fallingstar Unit 12 Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,618 - $895,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,052
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Fallingstar Unit 12, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $847,155, approximately $805 per square foot. 444 Fallingstar Unit 12 is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Springbrook Elementary School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Humler Dorothy E
Bought by
Humler Dorothy E and The Dorothy E Humler Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,836
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$817,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Humler Dorothy E
Bought by
Humler Dorothy E and The Dorothy E Humler Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1993
Sold by
Sewall Darlene L
Bought by
Humler Dorothy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humler Dorothy E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Humler Dorothy E | -- | Security Union Title | |
| Humler Dorothy E | -- | -- | |
| Humler Dorothy E | $155,000 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Sewall Darlene L | -- | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humler Dorothy E | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Humler Dorothy E | $139,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $263,434 | $147,347 | $116,087 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $258,269 | $144,458 | $113,811 |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $253,205 | $141,625 | $111,580 |
| 2022 | $2,696 | $248,241 | $138,848 | $109,393 |
| 2021 | $2,630 | $243,374 | $136,125 | $107,249 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $240,879 | $134,729 | $106,150 |
| 2019 | $2,555 | $236,156 | $132,087 | $104,069 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $231,526 | $129,497 | $102,029 |
| 2017 | $2,454 | $226,987 | $126,958 | $100,029 |
| 2016 | $2,349 | $222,537 | $124,469 | $98,068 |
| 2015 | $2,314 | $219,195 | $122,600 | $96,595 |
| 2014 | $2,269 | $214,902 | $120,199 | $94,703 |
Source: Public Records
Map