444 Huffer Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $260,611 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,725
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Huffer Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $303,903, approximately $176 per square foot. 444 Huffer Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Smith David A and Smith Virginia L
Bought by
Leone David C and Leone Amy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,029
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$277,874
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone David C | $155,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leone David C | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $212,300 | $36,200 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $212,300 | $36,200 | $176,100 |
| 2023 | $4,653 | $149,800 | $27,200 | $122,600 |
| 2022 | $5,329 | $149,800 | $27,200 | $122,600 |
| 2021 | $5,232 | $149,800 | $27,200 | $122,600 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $149,800 | $27,200 | $122,600 |
| 2019 | $4,148 | $149,800 | $27,200 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $4,366 | $149,800 | $27,200 | $122,600 |
| 2017 | $2,555 | $140,000 | $27,200 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $140,000 | $27,200 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $27,200 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $124,500 | $26,900 | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map