444 Lambert Rd Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $677,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Lambert Rd, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $629,904, approximately $266 per square foot. 444 Lambert Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2015
Sold by
Jackel Corey
Bought by
Jackel Alaina K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Pietrafesa Joseph J and Pietrafesa Judith A
Bought by
Jackel Corey and Jackel Alaina K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Kuslis Jeanne
Bought by
Pietrafesa Joseph J and Pietrafesa Judith A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackel Alaina K | -- | -- | |
| Jackel Alaina K | -- | -- | |
| Jackel Corey | $505,000 | -- | |
| Jackel Corey | $505,000 | -- | |
| Pietrafesa Joseph J | $160,000 | -- | |
| Pietrafesa Joseph J | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pietrafesa Joseph J | $336,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pietrafesa Joseph J | $344,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,216 | $316,700 | $160,200 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $9,818 | $316,700 | $160,200 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $234,600 | $116,900 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $7,674 | $234,600 | $116,900 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $7,800 | $234,600 | $116,900 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $7,681 | $234,600 | $116,900 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $7,646 | $234,600 | $116,900 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $7,507 | $234,600 | $116,900 | $117,700 |
| 2017 | $7,681 | $230,800 | $110,400 | $120,400 |
| 2016 | $7,432 | $230,800 | $110,400 | $120,400 |
| 2015 | $7,247 | $230,800 | $110,400 | $120,400 |
| 2014 | $7,039 | $230,800 | $110,400 | $120,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map