444 Lathrop Ave Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $545,000 - $683,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.02
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Lathrop Ave, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $614,000. 444 Lathrop Ave is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2022
Sold by
Joan M Bordo Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Scott A Krall Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Bordon Joan M and Bordo Norman R
Bought by
Joan M Bordon Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott A Krall Revocable Living Trust | $359,500 | First American Title | |
| Joan M Bordon Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,063 | $743,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $26,985 | $527,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,159 | $135,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,051 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $122,300 | $101,900 | $20,400 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $122,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $114,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,548 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,400 | $99,400 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,100 | $99,400 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map