444 Lodgepole Truckee, CA 96161
South Truckee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,332,056 - $1,662,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Lodgepole, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $1,527,264, approximately $678 per square foot. 444 Lodgepole is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Truckee Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2025
Sold by
Jones Samuel Edward and Jones Michelle Elaine
Bought by
444 Lodgepole Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2010
Sold by
Jones Samuel E and Jones Michelle E
Bought by
Jones Samuel Edward and Jones Michelle Elaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1996
Sold by
Wignall William R and Wignall Mary Grace
Bought by
Jones Samuel E and Jones Michelle E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1996
Sold by
Wignall William R
Bought by
Wignall William R and Wignall Grace Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 444 Lodgepole Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Samuel Edward | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Samuel E | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Samuel E | $350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wignall William R | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones Samuel E | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wignall William R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,815 | $594,393 | $203,573 | $390,820 |
| 2023 | $8,815 | $571,314 | $195,669 | $375,645 |
| 2022 | $8,498 | $560,113 | $191,833 | $368,280 |
| 2021 | $7,932 | $549,131 | $188,072 | $361,059 |
| 2020 | $7,944 | $543,501 | $186,144 | $357,357 |
| 2019 | $7,770 | $516,179 | $182,495 | $333,684 |
| 2018 | $7,467 | $506,059 | $178,917 | $327,142 |
| 2017 | $7,323 | $496,137 | $175,409 | $320,728 |
| 2016 | $7,265 | $486,410 | $171,970 | $314,440 |
| 2015 | $7,082 | $479,104 | $169,387 | $309,717 |
| 2014 | $7,596 | $469,720 | $166,069 | $303,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map