444 Moore Rd Summer Shade, KY 42166
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $432,259
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 Moore Rd, Summer Shade, KY 42166 and is currently estimated at $302,065, approximately $228 per square foot. 444 Moore Rd is a home located in Barren County with nearby schools including Temple Hill Elementary School, Barren County Middle School, and Barren County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2022
Sold by
Dozard William G and Dozard Betty S
Bought by
Winter Edwin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Dozard William G and Dozard Betty S
Bought by
Winter Edwin R and Hartley Vicky L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2005
Bought by
Dozard William and Dozard Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winter Edwin R | $22,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Winter Edwin R | $27,300 | Attorney Only | |
| Dozard William | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $756 | $281,400 | $177,500 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $816 | $125,200 | $21,300 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $835 | $125,200 | $21,300 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $904 | $127,800 | $23,900 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $907 | $127,800 | $23,900 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $957 | $131,300 | $27,400 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $878 | $124,400 | $27,400 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $913 | $124,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $913 | $124,400 | $27,400 | $97,000 |
| 2016 | $846 | $124,400 | $27,400 | $97,000 |
| 2015 | $846 | $124,400 | $27,400 | $97,000 |
| 2014 | $821 | $124,400 | $27,400 | $97,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map