444 N 9th St Murphysboro, IL 62966
Estimated Value: $100,692 - $124,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 N 9th St, Murphysboro, IL 62966 and is currently estimated at $113,673, approximately $98 per square foot. 444 N 9th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Murphysboro High School, Montessori School of S. Illinois, and St. Andrew Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Wild Berrey Group Llc
Bought by
Mertzic Isabella S and Powell Jessica E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,782
Outstanding Balance
$113,879
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Williamson Amber R
Bought by
Wild Berrey Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2004
Bought by
Williamson Amber R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertzic Isabella S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wild Berrey Group Llc | $5,500 | None Available | |
| Williamson Amber R | $42,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mertzic Isabella S | $114,782 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,745 | $26,758 | $1,803 | $24,955 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $23,741 | $1,600 | $22,141 |
| 2022 | $2,462 | $21,761 | $1,467 | $20,294 |
| 2021 | $1,696 | $20,415 | $1,376 | $19,039 |
| 2020 | $1,686 | $20,171 | $1,360 | $18,811 |
| 2019 | $1,549 | $19,820 | $1,336 | $18,484 |
| 2018 | $1,369 | $19,123 | $1,336 | $17,787 |
| 2017 | $1,376 | $19,123 | $1,336 | $17,787 |
| 2016 | $1,342 | $19,123 | $1,336 | $17,787 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,123 | $1,336 | $17,787 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,192 | $1,336 | $15,856 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,192 | $1,336 | $15,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map