Seller's Agent in 2022
Fred Ortiz
DeLex Realty
(602) 373-3846
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $379,972 - $415,000
Great starter home, NO HOA four bedrooms , two bathrooms, with open concept floorplan, beautiful views of Superstition Mountains, newer roof, gas stove, remodeled kitchen, lots of parking and carport and one car garage. Huge owners bedroom with walk in closet. Large yard with block fence.
Co-Listed By
Isabelle Ortiz
Realty ONE Group License #SA108994000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higbee Craig W | $370,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Messina Theresa | $149,000 | American Title Svc Agency Ll | |
| Sfhaz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mathis Joe W | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Matlock Brian | $104,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Higbee Craig W | $216,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Messina Theresa | $146,301 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2022 04/22/22 | Sold | $370,000 | -1.3% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2022 03/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/10/2022 03/10/22 | For Sale | $375,000 | +141.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/29/2016 03/29/16 | Sold | $155,500 | +3.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/16/2016 02/16/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2016 01/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2016 01/11/16 | For Sale | $150,000 | 0.0% | $94 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/25/2013 09/25/13 | Rented | $950 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | For Rent | $950 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $590 | $7,921 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $603 | $7,544 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $603 | $27,850 | $5,570 | $22,280 |
| 2022 | $588 | $19,730 | $3,940 | $15,790 |
| 2021 | $594 | $18,350 | $3,670 | $14,680 |
| 2020 | $590 | $14,410 | $2,880 | $11,530 |
| 2019 | $541 | $13,300 | $2,660 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $526 | $11,980 | $2,390 | $9,590 |
| 2017 | $506 | $10,180 | $2,030 | $8,150 |
| 2016 | $495 | $8,970 | $1,790 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $557 | $6,950 | $1,390 | $5,560 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Fred Ortiz
DeLex Realty
(602) 373-3846
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
I
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Isabelle Ortiz
Realty One Group
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Nicholas Lucero
Limitless Real Estate
(480) 622-1195
1 in this area
15 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Troy Reeves
RE/MAX
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Russell Mills
Close Pros Real Estate and Management
(480) 205-9855
2 in this area
244 Total Sales
S
Seller's Agent in 2013
Sharon Wilson
Arizona Property Brokerage
(480) 969-1818
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6367032
APN: 220-10-118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.