444 N River Rd Middletown, VA 22645
Estimated Value: $391,924 - $476,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 N River Rd, Middletown, VA 22645 and is currently estimated at $438,731, approximately $243 per square foot. 444 N River Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including A.S. Rhodes Elementary School and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Funk Donald S and Funk Linda T
Bought by
Funk Donald S and Funk Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Business Vacation Concepts Inc
Bought by
Funk Donald S and Funk Linda G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funk Donald S | -- | None Available | |
| Funk Donald S | $500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,798 | $375,400 | $65,200 | $310,200 |
| 2025 | $1,798 | $375,400 | $65,200 | $310,200 |
| 2024 | $1,579 | $298,000 | $46,000 | $252,000 |
| 2023 | $1,460 | $298,000 | $46,000 | $252,000 |
| 2022 | $1,333 | $203,500 | $40,000 | $163,500 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $203,500 | $40,000 | $163,500 |
| 2020 | $1,333 | $203,500 | $40,000 | $163,500 |
| 2019 | $1,333 | $203,500 | $40,000 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $1,189 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2017 | $1,171 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $1,117 | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,200 | $40,000 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $178,100 | $40,000 | $138,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map