444 NE 69th St Miami, FL 33138
Upper East Side North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $797,261 - $1,184,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,606
Sq Ft
$578/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 444 NE 69th St, Miami, FL 33138 and is currently estimated at $928,065, approximately $577 per square foot. 444 NE 69th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Morningside K-8 Academy, Horace Mann Middle School, and Miami Edison Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2025
Sold by
Turnbull Hubert Arthur
Bought by
Turnbull Hubert Arthur and Turnbull Sophia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Joanna
Bought by
Turnbull Hubert A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1996
Sold by
Harewood Maria R
Bought by
Thomas Joanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turnbull Hubert Arthur | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Turnbull Hubert A | $94,000 | -- | |
| Thomas Joanna | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomas Joanna | $128,000 |